Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENDEAVOUR LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07848372

Registered office address
Central Hub, Yewlands Drive, Leyland, Lancashire, England, PR25 2TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 November 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2023
due by 29 November 2023

Last statement dated 15 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
TARLETON ACADEMY 15 Nov 2011 - 12 Aug 2016