Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BMAT EDUCATION

Company number 07843166

Registered office address
Sir Frederick Gibberd College, Tendring Road, Harlow, England, CM18 6RN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 November 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 November 2022
due by 24 November 2022

Last statement dated 10 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BURNT MILL ACADEMY TRUST 10 Nov 2011 - 19 Nov 2019