Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BISHOP BEWICK CATHOLIC EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07841435

Registered office address
Sacred Heart Catholic High School, Fenham Hall Drive, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 9YH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 November 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2021
due by 23 November 2021

Last statement dated 9 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SACRED HEART PARTNERSHIP OF SCHOOLS 15 Aug 2017 - 13 Aug 2020
SACRED HEART CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 09 Nov 2011 - 15 Aug 2017