Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE DORCAN ACADEMY

Company number 07831414

Registered office address
The Dorcan Academy, St. Pauls Drive, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN3 5DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 November 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 November 2022
due by 25 November 2022

Last statement dated 11 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
DORCAN ACADEMY 01 Nov 2011 - 06 Jul 2012