Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOUTHEND EAST COMMUNITY ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07825856

Registered office address
Secat House Delaware Road, Shoeburyness, Southend-On-Sea, England, SS3 9NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2022
due by 8 July 2022

Last statement dated 24 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
SHOEBURYNESS HIGH SCHOOL 27 Oct 2011 - 20 Jul 2016