Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE FIRST FEDERATION TRUST

Company number 07819870

Registered office address
Blackpool C Of E Primary School, Liverton, Newton Abbot, Devon, TQ12 6JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE PRIMARY ACADEMIES (VOLUNTARY AIDED) TRUST 21 Oct 2011 - 11 Sep 2013