Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SELWOOD ACADEMY

Company number 07814065

Registered office address
Selwood Academy, Berkley Road, Frome, Somerset, BA11 2EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 October 2022
due by 29 October 2022

Last statement dated 15 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SELWOOD ACADEMY LIMITED 18 Oct 2011 - 02 Dec 2011