Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALETHEIA ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07801612

Registered office address
Saint George's Church Of England School, Meadow Road, Gravesend, England, DA11 7LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2023
due by 31 January 2023

Last statement dated 17 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ALETHEIA ANGLICAN ACADEMIES TRUST 25 Nov 2014 - 17 Feb 2022
SAINT GEORGE'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND SCHOOL TRUST 07 Oct 2011 - 25 Nov 2014