Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GRAND UNION MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07800029

Registered office address
Featherstone High School, 11 Montague Waye, Southall, Middlesex, UB2 5HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 October 2022
due by 19 October 2022

Last statement dated 5 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
FEATHERSTONE HIGH SCHOOL 06 Oct 2011 - 08 Aug 2016