Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VANGUARD LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07796938

Registered office address
Vyners School Warren Road, Ickenham, Uxbridge, Middlesex, UB10 8AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 October 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2022
due by 16 October 2022

Last statement dated 2 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
VYNERS LEARNING TRUST 02 Feb 2015 - 29 Mar 2018
VYNERS SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 04 Oct 2011 - 02 Feb 2015