Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOUTHPORT LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07790934

Registered office address
Southport Learning Trust, Fleetwood Road, Southport, England, PR9 9TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 September 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2022
due by 12 October 2022

Last statement dated 28 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GREENBANK HIGH SCHOOL 28 Sep 2011 - 17 Jul 2017