Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LNC ACTIVITIES AND TRAINING COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

Company number 07774851

Registered office address
PO BOX 397 PO BOX 397, Carterton, Oxfordshire, England, OX18 9DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
15 September 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2023
due by 29 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LNC ACTIVITIES AND TRAINING LIMITED 02 Nov 2011 - 02 Feb 2017
LNC ACTIVITIES AND TRANING LIMITED 15 Sep 2011 - 02 Nov 2011