Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GENERATIONS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07759302

Registered office address
Goffs School Goffs Lane, Cheshunt, Waltham Cross, Hertfordshire, EN7 5QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 September 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2022
due by 15 September 2022

Last statement dated 1 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GOFFS SCHOOL 01 Sep 2011 - 03 Nov 2017