Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CITY LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07746561

Registered office address
Haywood Academy, High Lane, Stoke-On-Trent, ST6 7AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
19 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2022
due by 30 July 2022

Last statement dated 16 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HAYWOOD ACADEMY LIMITED 01 Aug 2013 - 14 Oct 2014
HAYWOOD ENGINEERING COLLEGE 19 Aug 2011 - 01 Aug 2013