Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSITY SCHOOLS TRUST, EAST LONDON

Company number 07742547

Registered office address
Ust House, Limehouse Causeway, London, United Kingdom, E14 8AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2023
due by 27 September 2023

Last statement dated 13 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE UNIVERSITY TECHNICAL COLLEGE, ROYAL BOROUGH OF GREENWICH 09 Sep 2013 - 07 Oct 2016
GREENWICH UTC 16 Aug 2011 - 09 Sep 2013