Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POLARIS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07737429

Registered office address
Rastrick High School Field Top Road, Rastrick, Brighouse, West Yorkshire, HD6 3XB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 August 2022
due by 25 August 2022

Last statement dated 11 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
RASTRICK HIGH SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 11 Aug 2011 - 12 Oct 2021