Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BATLEY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07732537

Registered office address
Batley Multi Academy Trust Trust Development Centre, C/O Upper Batley High School, Blenheim Drive, Batley, West Yorkshire, England, WF17 0BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2024
due by 24 July 2024

Last statement dated 10 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BATLEY GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL 08 Aug 2011 - 05 Sep 2015