Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TORCH APPAREL LTD

Company number 07731156

Registered office address
C/o Hugh Symons Group Ltd, Alder Hills Ind Park, 16 Alder Hills, Poole, Dorset, BH12 4AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 August 2022
due by 19 August 2022

Last statement dated 5 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
Previous company names
Name Period
SILVER LINING MOBILE LIMITED 05 Aug 2011 - 14 Jan 2014