Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROVE LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07728828

Registered office address
Grove Learning Trust C/O Wroughton Junior School Inverary Road, Wroughton, Swindon, Wiltshire, England, SN4 9DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 August 2022
due by 18 August 2022

Last statement dated 4 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
EASTROP INFANT SCHOOL 04 Aug 2011 - 04 Nov 2019