Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BELIEVE ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07726568

Registered office address
Southwark Primary School Park Lane, Old Basford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG6 0DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2023
due by 18 July 2023

Last statement dated 4 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHWARK PRIMARY ACADEMY TRUST 03 Dec 2013 - 14 Nov 2016
SOUTHWARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 02 Aug 2011 - 03 Dec 2013