Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VERITAS EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Company number 07724916

Registered office address
Bishop Ramsey Church Of England School, Hume Way, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 8EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 August 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 August 2023
due by 15 August 2023

Last statement dated 1 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BISHOP RAMSEY CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMIES TRUST 01 Sep 2016 - 13 Jun 2017
BISHOP RAMSEY CHURCH OF ENGLAND SCHOOL 01 Aug 2011 - 01 Sep 2016