Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE SLOUGH AND EAST BERKSHIRE C OF E MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07723151

Registered office address
C/O Lynch Hill Enterprise Academy, Stoke Road, Slough, Berkshire, England, SL2 5AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2024
due by 24 July 2024

Last statement dated 10 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SLOUGH AND ETON CHURCH OF ENGLAND BUSINESS AND ENTERPRISE COLLEGE 29 Jul 2011 - 03 Jun 2013