Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ESTUARIES MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07717015

Registered office address
28 Old Exeter Road, Newton Abbot, England, TQ12 2NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2022
due by 6 August 2022

Last statement dated 23 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWTON ABBOT ACADEMY TRUST 25 Jul 2011 - 15 Nov 2019