Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMPOWER LEARNING ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07702119

Registered office address
Hall Mead School, Marlborough Gardens, Upminster, Essex, RM14 1SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2022
due by 23 June 2022

Last statement dated 9 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
HALL MEAD SCHOOL 12 Jul 2011 - 27 Feb 2016