Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EASTWOOD PARK ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07700909

Registered office address
The Eastwood Academy Rayleigh Road, Leigh On Sea, Southend On Sea, Essex, SS9 5UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2022
due by 25 July 2022

Last statement dated 11 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
EASTWOOD PARK ACADEMY TRUST LTD. 14 Nov 2016 - 14 Dec 2016
THE EASTWOOD ACADEMY TRUST 11 Jul 2011 - 14 Nov 2016