Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TARKA LEARNING PARTNERSHIP

Company number 07700494

Registered office address
Roundswell Community Primary Academy Claypits Road, Roundswell, Barnstaple, Devon, England, EX31 3WJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2022
due by 26 July 2022

Last statement dated 12 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWPORT COMMUNITY SCHOOL PRIMARY ACADEMY 11 Jul 2011 - 06 Feb 2018