Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IEXEL EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07697587

Registered office address
One St James' Business Park, New Augustus Street, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, BD1 5LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 July 2024
due by 21 July 2024

Last statement dated 7 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
FEVERSHAM EDUCATION TRUST 17 Feb 2016 - 16 Nov 2022
FEVERSHAM COLLEGE 07 Jul 2011 - 17 Feb 2016