Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCHOLARS' EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07697132

Registered office address
Sir John Lawes School, Manland Way, Harpenden, Hertfordshire, AL5 4QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2022
due by 20 July 2022

Last statement dated 6 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SIR JOHN LAWES ACADEMIES TRUST 31 May 2012 - 06 Dec 2017
SIR JOHN LAWES SCHOOL 07 Jul 2011 - 31 May 2012