Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIGHT FUTURES EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Company number 07695771

Registered office address
The Hub 144 Irlam Road, Urmston, Manchester, England, M41 6NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2022
due by 20 July 2022

Last statement dated 6 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
AGGS ACADEMY TRUST 06 Jul 2011 - 10 May 2012