Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OAK MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07695364

Registered office address
Manor High School, Copse Close, Oadby, Leicestershire, LE2 4FU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2022
due by 20 July 2022

Last statement dated 6 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
MANOR HIGH SCHOOL 06 Jul 2011 - 09 Mar 2018