Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BENTLEY WOOD TRUST

Company number 07693936

Registered office address
Bentley Wood High School, Bridges Road, Stanmore, HA7 3NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2022
due by 19 July 2022

Last statement dated 5 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BENTLEY WOOD HIGH SCHOOL 05 Jul 2011 - 21 Feb 2014