Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CRANMER EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07687709

Registered office address
The Blue Coat School, Egerton Street, Oldham, Manchester, OL1 3SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 April 2023
due by 17 April 2023

Last statement dated 3 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BLUE COAT SCHOOL 29 Jun 2011 - 01 May 2015