Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TITHE ACADEMY

Company number 07687178

Registered office address
Eastcote Lane, South Harrow, Harrow, HA2 9AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2023
due by 11 July 2023

Last statement dated 27 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ROOKS HEATH COLLEGE 29 Jun 2011 - 20 Jun 2017