WAYCROFT MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07683980

Registered office address
Waycroft Academy Selden Road, Stockwood, Bristol, Somerset, BS14 8PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2022
due by 11 July 2022

Last statement dated 27 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WAYCROFT ACADEMY TRUST 27 Jun 2011 - 04 Dec 2014