SOUTH SUFFOLK LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07682993

Registered office address
East Bergholt High School Heath Road, East Bergholt, Colchester, Suffolk, CO7 6RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2022
due by 2 August 2022

Last statement dated 19 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
EAST BERGHOLT HIGH SCHOOL 27 Jun 2011 - 11 May 2017