Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WAVENEY VALLEY ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07682294

Registered office address
Prospect House Little Money Road, Loddon, Norwich, England, NR14 6JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2022
due by 8 July 2022

Last statement dated 24 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SIR JOHN LEMAN HIGH SCHOOL 24 Jun 2011 - 04 Mar 2017