Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDUKOS TRUST

Company number 07679051

Registered office address
Swanland Primary School, Tranby Lane, Swanland, East Yorkshire, HU14 3NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2022
due by 6 July 2022

Last statement dated 22 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SWANLAND EDUCATION TRUST 18 Jan 2016 - 04 Feb 2021
SWANLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 22 Jun 2011 - 18 Jan 2016