Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DANES EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Company number 07671949

Registered office address
St. Clement Danes School, Chenies Road, Chorleywood, Hertfordshire, WD3 6EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
ST. CLEMENT DANES SCHOOL 16 Jun 2011 - 26 Jul 2016