Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WOODBROOK VALE SCHOOL

Company number 07671486

Registered office address
Woodbrook Vale School, Grasmere Road, Loughborough, Leicestershire, England, LE11 2ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2022
due by 9 July 2022

Last statement dated 25 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WOODBROOK VALE HIGH SCHOOL 15 Jun 2011 - 30 Sep 2013