Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE PYRAMID SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 07668955

Registered office address
Harlington Upper School, Goswell End Road, Harlington, Beds, LU5 6NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2022
due by 28 June 2022

Last statement dated 14 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
THE PYRAMID SCHOOLS TRUST LIMITED 05 Jun 2020 - 21 Oct 2020
HARLINGTON UPPER SCHOOL 14 Jun 2011 - 05 Jun 2020