Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMPASS EDUCATION TRUST LTD

Company number 07666213

Registered office address
The Billericay School, School Road, Billericay, CM12 9LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2023
due by 8 June 2023

Last statement dated 25 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BILLERICAY SCHOOL 10 Jun 2011 - 17 Jul 2017