Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QUANTOCK EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07665225

Registered office address
Haygrove School, Durleigh Road, Bridgwater, Somerset, TA6 7HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2022
due by 24 June 2022

Last statement dated 10 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE HAYGROVE ACADEMY TRUST 07 May 2016 - 14 Jun 2019
HAYGROVE SCHOOL 10 Jun 2011 - 07 May 2016