Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KESWICK SCHOOL MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07664297

Registered office address
Keswick School, Vicarage Hill, Keswick, Cumbria, CA12 5QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2023
due by 21 June 2023

Last statement dated 7 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
KESWICK SCHOOL 09 Jun 2011 - 16 Dec 2016