Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIDGE ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07663795

Registered office address
Community Building Bridge Academy Trust, Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex, England, CM2 9DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2022
due by 23 June 2022

Last statement dated 9 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
MOULSHAM HIGH SCHOOL 09 Jun 2011 - 12 May 2017