Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHARACTER EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07662701

Registered office address
Borough Green Road, Wrotham, Sevenoaks, TN15 7RD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2022
due by 20 July 2022

Last statement dated 6 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
DIVERGENT PARTNERSHIP TRUST 22 Nov 2017 - 29 Jan 2021
WROTHAM SCHOOL 08 Jun 2011 - 22 Nov 2017