Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIGHTHOUSE SCHOOLS PARTNERSHIP

Company number 07662102

Registered office address
Gordano School St. Marys Road, Portishead, Bristol, BS20 7QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2023
due by 10 June 2023

Last statement dated 27 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GORDANO SCHOOL 08 Jun 2011 - 06 Jun 2016