Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WANDLE LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07655651

Registered office address
45 Chestnut Grove, Balham, London, SW12 8JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2022
due by 16 June 2022

Last statement dated 2 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
CHESTNUT GROVE ACADEMY 29 Aug 2012 - 25 Oct 2017
CHESTNUT GROVE SCHOOL 02 Jun 2011 - 29 Aug 2012