Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MATRIX ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07654219

Registered office address
International House 1st Floor, Hatherton Street, Walsall, England, WS4 2LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2024
due by 10 June 2024

Last statement dated 27 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BARR BEACON SCHOOL TRUST 01 Jun 2011 - 06 Dec 2013