Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE OLDERSHAW SCHOOL

Company number 07652792

Registered office address
Oldershaw School, Valkyrie Road, Wallasey, England, CH45 4RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2023
due by 14 June 2023

Last statement dated 31 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE OLDERSHAW ACADEMY 06 Mar 2012 - 20 Sep 2021
THE OLDERSHAW SCHOOL 31 May 2011 - 06 Mar 2012