Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RAWLINS ACADEMY

Company number 07652661

Registered office address
Rawlins Academy Loughborough Road, Quorn, Loughborough, Leicestershire, England, LE12 8DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2022
due by 14 June 2022

Last statement dated 31 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
RAWLINS COMMUNITY COLLEGE 31 May 2011 - 10 Sep 2013